-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Qal`ah-ye Amr ud Din

Map of Qal`ah-ye Amr ud Din Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaamruddin,Qal`a Amruddin,Qal`a-i-Amruddin,Qal`ah-ye Amr ud Din,Qal`eh-ye Amr od Din,Qal‘a Amṟuḏḏīn,Qal‘a-i-Amṟuḏḏīn,Qal‘ah-ye Amr ud Dīn,Qal‘eh-ye Amr od Dīn, Qal‘ah-ye Amr ud Dīn

Qal`ah-ye Amr ud Din

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Amr ud Din google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Amr ud Dīn. See Qal`ah-ye Amr ud Din photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Amr ud Dīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Amr ud Din
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.83/68.96444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:52
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Amr ud Din
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Amr ud Din
Qal‘ah-ye Amr ud Dīn (0.1 km) Argān (0.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sulaīmān (1.1 km) Shash Qal‘ah (1.1 km) Āhingarān (1.7 km) Dabar-e Raḩīm ‘Alī (2 km) Dabar-e Ālū-ye Bālā (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ra’īs (2.2 km) Banḏōkah (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar Mu‘alim (2.9 km) Dabar-e Khwājah (2.9 km) Mullā ‘Alīm (3.1 km) Mullākaī (3.3 km) Chamār Khēl (3.4 km) Mūrōm Bēg (3.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrak (3.5 km) Nāwêr (3.7 km) Malik Khān Shīrīn (3.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Amr ud Din Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Amr ud Din, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Amr ud Din, Afghanistan