-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → `Omar Khan

Map of `Omar Khan Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Umarkha,`Omar Khan,`Omarkha,‘Omar Khān,‘Omarkhā, ‘Omar Khān

`Omar Khan

Welcome to the `Omar Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Omar Khān. See `Omar Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Omar Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of `Omar Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.70083/68.87583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:46
  • Sunrise: 06:29
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near `Omar Khan
  •  
Places near `Omar Khan
‘Omar Khān (0.2 km) Kaj Kalā (1 km) Kutkay (1.3 km) Maṉē Kêlay (1.4 km) Khwājah Khēl (1.4 km) Ārzō Khēl (1.4 km) Guḏalē Kêlay (2 km) Kundur Khēl (2.1 km) Mūch Kēl (2.1 km) Khumārī Kêlay (2.2 km) Bāzī Khēl (2.3 km) Charkhaī (2.5 km) Shaykhān (2.9 km) Chālā Khēl (3 km) Balū Khēl (3.1 km) Apā Khān (3.1 km) Qaryah-ye Bēgum (3.1 km) Mūsá Khēl (3.1 km)

Online Dating

`Omar Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Omar Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Omar Khan, Afghanistan