-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Nowshad

Map of Nowshad Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naushad,Naushahr,Nawsad,Nawshad,Nawshād,Nawšād,Now Shahr,Now Shar,Now Shār,Nowshad,Nowshād, Nowshād

Nowshad

Welcome to the Nowshad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowshād. See Nowshad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowshād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Nowshad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.79611/68.93306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:52
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:52
Wiki articles near Nowshad
  •  
Places near Nowshad
Nowshād (0.2 km) Charkh (0.4 km) Garm Ōbêh (0.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rustam (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī Bahā ud Dīn (1.1 km) Sayyidān (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrak (1.4 km) Chamār Khēl (1.4 km) Malik Khān Shīrīn (1.5 km) Sar Āsyāb (1.5 km) Mūrōm Bēg (1.7 km) Qaryah-ye Dasht (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Qumāndān (1.9 km) Mullā ‘Alīm (2.2 km) Banḏōkah (2.4 km) Mullākaī (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Pāyindah Muḩammad (2.5 km)

Online Dating

Nowshad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nowshad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowshad, Afghanistan