Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Motungay Ghar

Map of Motungay Ghar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mutungaygar,Motungai Ghar,Motungay Ghar,Motūngay Ghar,Motūngaī Ghar,Mutungay Ghar,Muṯungay Ghar,Mōtungay Ghar,Mōṯungay Ghar,كوه متونگی,كوهٔ متونگی,ماټانگی غر,موتنگی غر,مټونگی غر, Mōṯungay Ghar

Motungay Ghar

Welcome to the Motungay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mōṯungay Ghar. See Motungay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mōṯungay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Motungay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3774 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:53
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Motungay Ghar
Places near Motungay Ghar

Online Dating

Motungay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Motungay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Motungay Ghar, Afghanistan