Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Mazgin

Map of Mazgin Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mazgin,Mazgīn, Mazgīn


Welcome to the Mazgin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mazgīn. See Mazgin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mazgīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mazgin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:12
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Mazgin
Places near Mazgin

Online Dating

Mazgin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mazgin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mazgin, Afghanistan