Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Maroat

Map of Maroat Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Maroat,Marowat,Marwat,Marōat,Marōāt,Maṟowat,Maṟōat,مروات,مروت, Marōat


Welcome to the Maroat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Marōat. See Maroat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Marōat area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Maroat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:16
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Maroat
Places near Maroat

Online Dating

Maroat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Maroat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Maroat, Afghanistan