Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Latah Kawrah

Map of Latah Kawrah Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Latakoruy,Latah Kawrah,Latah Kawray,Latakorai,Latakoray,Latakōraī,Latakōṟay,Laṯah Kawray,لته کوری, Latah Kawrah

Latah Kawrah

Welcome to the Latah Kawrah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Latah Kawrah. See Latah Kawrah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Latah Kawrah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Latah Kawrah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:36
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Latah Kawrah
Places near Latah Kawrah

Online Dating

Latah Kawrah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Latah Kawrah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Latah Kawrah, Afghanistan