Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Kor Jalal

Map of Kor Jalal Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kor Jalal,Kordzhalal',Kordzhalal’,Kur Jalal,Kōr Jalāl,Kōṟ Jalāl,Kūr Jalāl,Qol Jalal,Qōl Jalāl,کور جلال, Kōr Jalāl

Kor Jalal

Welcome to the Kor Jalal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōr Jalāl. See Kor Jalal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōr Jalāl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kor Jalal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:06
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Kor Jalal
Places near Kor Jalal

Online Dating

Kor Jalal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kor Jalal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kor Jalal, Afghanistan