Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Kundah

Map of Kundah Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kunda,Kunda,Kundah,Kunḏah,كنده,کنډه, Kunḏah


Welcome to the Kundah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kunḏah. See Kundah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kunḏah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kundah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2785 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:29
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Kundah
Places near Kundah
Bāghak (1.4 km) Khowrī (1.9 km) Spāndō Kats (2.3 km) Zēṟah (3.1 km) Tang (3.4 km) Kūzah Chowatrah (4.4 km) Mullāyān (4.6 km) Barah Chowatrah (5 km) Marōat (5.1 km) Shahīdān (5.7 km) Rasūl Khēl (6.3 km) Muḩammad Khēl (7.4 km) Akbar Khēl (7.6 km)

Online Dating

Kundah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kundah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kundah, Afghanistan