Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Kotgay

Map of Kotgay Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotgai,Kotgay,Kowtgay,Kowṯgay,Kōtgay,Kōṯgay,Kōṯgaī,کوټگی, Kōṯgay


Welcome to the Kotgay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōṯgay. See Kotgay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōṯgay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Kotgay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:36
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Kotgay
Places near Kotgay
Kōṯgay (0 km) Ţāwūs Khēl (0.5 km) Kōr Jalāl (1 km) Wêrsêk (2.1 km) Yerganah (2.5 km) Ni‘matay (2.6 km) Ardzik Khēl (3.9 km) Mānī Khēl (4.8 km) Sagay-e Bālā (5.1 km) Sagay-e Pa‘īn (5.3 km) Dīnār Khēl (6.3 km) Qaryah-ye Bēgum (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Kotgay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotgay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotgay, Afghanistan