Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Kotub Khel

Map of Kotub Khel Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotub Khel,Kotub Kheyl,Kotub Khēl,Kutubkheyl',Kutubkheyl’, Kotub Khēl

Kotub Khel

Welcome to the Kotub Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kotub Khēl. See Kotub Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kotub Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kotub Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:08
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Kotub Khel
Places near Kotub Khel

Online Dating

Kotub Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotub Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotub Khel, Afghanistan