Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Kutub Khel

Map of Kutub Khel Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotub Kheyl,Kotubkhel,Kotubkhēl,Kutub Khel,Kutub Khēl,Kutubkheyl',Kutubkheyl’, Kutub Khēl

Kutub Khel

Welcome to the Kutub Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kutub Khēl. See Kutub Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kutub Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kutub Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:35
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Kutub Khel
Places near Kutub Khel

Online Dating

Kutub Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kutub Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kutub Khel, Afghanistan