-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Qal`ah Sabir

Map of Qal`ah Sabir Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasabir,Kolangar,Kolangār,Kulangar,Kulangār,Pol-e `Alam,Pol-e ‘Alam,Qal'a-i-Saber,Qal`ah Sabir,Qal`ah-ye Saber,Qal`eh Saber,Qal`eh-ye Saber,Qala Saber,Qala Sābeṟ,Qal‘ah Şābir,Qal‘ah-ye Şāber,Qal‘eh Şābeṟ,Qal‘eh-ye Şāber,Qal’a-i-Sābeṟ, Qal‘ah Şābir

Qal`ah Sabir

Welcome to the Qal`ah Sabir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah Şābir. See Qal`ah Sabir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah Şābir area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah Sabir
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.03833/69.02083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:12
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Qal`ah Sabir
  •  
Places near Qal`ah Sabir
Qal‘ah-ye Biland Āb (0.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sabzak (0.8 km) Shash Qal‘ah (0.9 km) Mir-Salikh (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā Ḩasan (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ayūb (1.5 km) Khwājah Lālā (2.2 km) Dōghābād (2.2 km) Jōyak (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şābir (2.4 km) Kalasabir (2.4 km) Wunī Suflá (2.5 km) Kham Hindū (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Jilgah (2.7 km) Kōṯgay (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyidān (2.8 km) Ray Khōshī (2.8 km) Alōzī (2.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah Sabir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah Sabir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah Sabir, Afghanistan