Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Khosh Koh

Map of Khosh Koh Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Khushkokh,Khosh Koh,Khosh kuh,Khosh kūh,Khushkoh,Khuskoh,Khuškoh,Khvoshkuh,Khvoshkūh,Khōsh Kōh, Khōsh Kōh

Khosh Koh

Welcome to the Khosh Koh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khōsh Kōh. See Khosh Koh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khōsh Kōh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khosh Koh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2830 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:02
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Khosh Koh
Places near Khosh Koh

Online Dating

Khosh Koh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khosh Koh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khosh Koh, Afghanistan