-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Kushi

Map of Kushi Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khoshi,Khosi,Khoši,Khushi,Khvoshi,Khvoshī,Khōshī,Kushi,خوشی, Kushi

Kushi

Welcome to the Kushi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kushi. See Kushi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kushi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kushi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.99889/69.21194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:14
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Kushi
  •  
Places near Kushi
Arat (0.3 km) Khōshī (0.4 km) Bālā Deh (0.8 km) Deh-e Pā’īn (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nāz̧ir (3 km) Gul Muḩammad Khēl (4.5 km) Kārēz-e ‘Azīzī (5.1 km) Sulţān Khēl (5.5 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (5.8 km) Daryā Khān (5.8 km) Pāyindah Khēl (6.6 km) Chinārī (6.6 km) Kaz̲h̲ē Zawar (7.1 km) Paīram (7.2 km) Bāghgaī (8.4 km) Kanḏow (8.6 km) Tangay (8.6 km) Shaykh Malay (9.5 km)

Online Dating

Kushi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kushi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kushi, Afghanistan