Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Khune Kandah

Map of Khune Kandah Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khune Kanda,Khune Kandah,Khunekanda,Khūnē Kandah,Khūnē Kanḏa, Khūnē Kandah

Khune Kandah

Welcome to the Khune Kandah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khūnē Kandah. See Khune Kandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khūnē Kandah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khune Kandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:38
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Khune Kandah
Places near Khune Kandah

Online Dating

Khune Kandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khune Kandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khune Kandah, Afghanistan