Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Khawrakai

Map of Khawrakai Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khaurakay,Khaurekalay,Khawrakai,Khawrakay,Khawre Kalay,Khāwrakay,Khāwrakaī,Khāwṟē Kalay, Khāwrakaī


Welcome to the Khawrakai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāwrakaī. See Khawrakai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāwrakaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khawrakai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:09
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Khawrakai
Places near Khawrakai

Online Dating

Khawrakai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khawrakai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khawrakai, Afghanistan