Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Khar Murdah

Map of Khar Murdah Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kharturda,Khar Mordeh,Khar Murdah,Kharmurda,Khaṟmuṟḏa,خر مرده, Khar Murdah

Khar Murdah

Welcome to the Khar Murdah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khar Murdah. See Khar Murdah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khar Murdah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Khar Murdah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3237 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:08
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Khar Murdah
Places near Khar Murdah

Online Dating

Khar Murdah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khar Murdah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khar Murdah, Afghanistan