Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Karoti

Map of Karoti Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karoti,Karuti,Kaṟōti,Kaṟūti,Kharoti,Kharōṯī, Karoti


Welcome to the Karoti google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karoti. See Karoti photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karoti area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Karoti
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Karoti
Places near Karoti

Online Dating

Karoti Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karoti, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karoti, Afghanistan