-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Kafar Kot Ghar

Map of Kafar Kot Ghar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Kafarkotgar,Kafar Kot Ghar,Kafarkot Ghar,Kafarkowt Ghar,Kāfar Kōṯ Ghar,Kāfarkowt Ghar,Kāfaṟkōt Ghaṟ, Kāfar Kōṯ Ghar

Kafar Kot Ghar

Welcome to the Kafar Kot Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāfar Kōṯ Ghar. See Kafar Kot Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāfar Kōṯ Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kafar Kot Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.70861/68.9725
  • Altitude: 3523 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:34
  • Sunrise: 06:55
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Kafar Kot Ghar
  •  
Places near Kafar Kot Ghar

Online Dating

Kafar Kot Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kafar Kot Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kafar Kot Ghar, Afghanistan