Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Katswal

Map of Katswal Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kachval',Kachval’,Kachwal,Kachwāl,Kacwal,Kacwāl,Katswal,Katswāl,کَڅوال,کڅوال,کچوال, Katswāl


Welcome to the Katswal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katswāl. See Katswal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katswāl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Katswal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:18
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Katswal
Places near Katswal

Online Dating

Katswal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katswal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katswal, Afghanistan