-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Jorowbay

Map of Jorowbay Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhurobay,Jorobai,Jorobay,Jorowbay,Jorōbay,Jorōbaī,jrwby,جروبی, Jorowbay

Jorowbay

Welcome to the Jorowbay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jorowbay. See Jorowbay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jorowbay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Jorowbay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.96306/69.32389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:03
  • Sunrise: 06:50
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Jorowbay
  •  
Places near Jorowbay
Jorowbay (0.4 km) Zaṟah Kalā (0.6 km) Pāṉ Kêlay (0.7 km) Nesi Kowt (1 km) Aḩmad Shāh Khēl (1.3 km) Siyōraī (1.4 km) Shīnkaī (1.9 km) Ghuzar Khēl (2 km) Niyāzī Khēl (2.4 km) Shīnkaī (2.9 km) Srē Tarkhē (3 km) Niyāzī Khēl (3.6 km) Tangay (3.6 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (3.7 km) Zarakota (4.2 km) Tōrah Tīz̲h̲ah (4.4 km) Kārēzgaī (4.4 km) Chinārī (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Jorowbay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jorowbay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jorowbay, Afghanistan