-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Jowzi Kala

Map of Jowzi Kala Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhauzkala,Jawzi Kala,Jawzi Kalā,Jowzi Kala,Jowzī Kalā,جوزی کلا, Jowzī Kalā

Jowzi Kala

Welcome to the Jowzi Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowzī Kalā. See Jowzi Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowzī Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Jowzi Kala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.66563/68.92872
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:55
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 17:55
Wiki articles near Jowzi Kala
  •  
Places near Jowzi Kala
Jowzī Kalā (0 km) Ḩājī Buzurg Kalā (0.5 km) Yārgul Kalā (1 km) Bakhshī Qal‘ah (1.9 km) Bahādur Qal‘ah (2.7 km) Shamshērī Kalā (2.8 km) Pīrō Khēl (2.8 km) Mangō Khēl (3.2 km) Balū Khēl (3.8 km) Khumārī Kêlay (4.1 km) Mūsá Khēl (4.2 km) Ārzō Khēl (4.9 km) Mêrīānay (5.1 km) Shaykhān (5.3 km) ‘Omar Khān (6.1 km) Jowzay (6.1 km) Mūch Kēl (6.2 km) Apā Khān (6.7 km)

Online Dating

Jowzi Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowzi Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowzi Kala, Afghanistan