-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Jowzay

Map of Jowzay Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhauzay,Jawzay,Jowzay, Jowzay

Jowzay

Welcome to the Jowzay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowzay. See Jowzay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowzay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jowzay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.67333/68.99111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:54
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 17:47
Wiki articles near Jowzay
  •  
Places near Jowzay

Online Dating

Jowzay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowzay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowzay, Afghanistan