Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Jow Derakht

Map of Jow Derakht Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaudirakht,Jawderakht,Jawḏerakht,Jow Derakht, Jow Derakht

Jow Derakht

Welcome to the Jow Derakht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jow Derakht. See Jow Derakht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jow Derakht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jow Derakht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:06
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Jow Derakht
Places near Jow Derakht

Online Dating

Jow Derakht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jow Derakht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jow Derakht, Afghanistan