Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Dasht-e Gomaran

Map of Dasht-e Gomaran Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Gomaran,Dasht-e Gomarān,Dasht-e Gumaran,Dasht-e Gōmarān,Dasht-e Gūmarān,Dast Gumaran,Daste Gumaran,Dašt Gūmarān,Step' Gumaran,Step’ Gumaran,Ḏas̄te Gūmaṟān, Dasht-e Gomarān

Dasht-e Gomaran

Welcome to the Dasht-e Gomaran google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Gomarān. See Dasht-e Gomaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Gomarān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dasht-e Gomaran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:21
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Gomaran
Places near Dasht-e Gomaran

Online Dating

Dasht-e Gomaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dasht-e Gomaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Gomaran, Afghanistan