Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Gozay

Map of Gozay Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gowzay,Gozay,Gōzay, Gōzay


Welcome to the Gozay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōzay. See Gozay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōzay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gozay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:59
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Gozay
Places near Gozay

Online Dating

Gozay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gozay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gozay, Afghanistan