Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Gungay Ghar

Map of Gungay Ghar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gongay Ghar,Gora Gungaygar,Gungay Ghar,Gungay Ghaṟ, Gungay Ghar

Gungay Ghar

Welcome to the Gungay Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gungay Ghar. See Gungay Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gungay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gungay Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3384 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:21
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Gungay Ghar
Places near Gungay Ghar
Ghurfān (5.2 km) Khāwrakaī (10 km)

Online Dating

Gungay Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gungay Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gungay Ghar, Afghanistan