Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Gul Hamid

Map of Gul Hamid Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Golhamid,Golḩamīd,Gul Ḩamid,Gul Ḩamīd,Gul'khamid,Gulhamid,Gulḩamīḏ,Gul’khamid, Gul Ḩamīd

Gul Hamid

Welcome to the Gul Hamid google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gul Ḩamīd. See Gul Hamid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gul Ḩamīd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gul Hamid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:54
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Gul Hamid
Places near Gul Hamid

Online Dating

Gul Hamid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gul Hamid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gul Hamid, Afghanistan