Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Ghal Darah

Map of Ghal Darah Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gal'darra,Gal’darra,Ghal Dar,Ghal Darah,Ghal Darrah,Ghal Darreh,Ghal Ḏaṟṟah,Gol Darreh,Gul Darra,Guldara, Ghal Darah

Ghal Darah

Welcome to the Ghal Darah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghal Darah. See Ghal Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghal Darah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ghal Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:32
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Ghal Darah
Places near Ghal Darah

Online Dating

Ghal Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghal Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghal Darah, Afghanistan