Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Godar

Map of Godar Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Godar,Goḏar,Gudar,گدر, Godar


Welcome to the Godar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Godar. See Godar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Godar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Godar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:32
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Godar
Places near Godar
Gudar (0.1 km) Srah Kalā (1.6 km) Srah Kalā (1.7 km) Zēṟ Kats (1.8 km) Kharoti (2.3 km) Zamān Khēl (4 km) Qāsim Khēl (4.2 km) Albī Khēl (4.4 km) Qāsim Khēl (5 km) Mullāyam (6.9 km) Tōrah Tīz̲h̲ah (8.1 km) Niyāzī Khēl (8.8 km)

Online Dating

Godar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Godar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Godar, Afghanistan