-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Ghurfan

Map of Ghurfan Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghurfan,Ghurfān,Gurgan, Ghurfān

Ghurfan

Welcome to the Ghurfan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghurfān. See Ghurfan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghurfān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ghurfan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.785/68.7675
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:55
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 16:49
Wiki articles near Ghurfan
  •  
Places near Ghurfan
Ghurfān (0.1 km) Khāwrakaī (4.9 km) Ōmay (8 km) Aḏawar (8.3 km) Ābjōsh-e Bālā (9.2 km) Kaṯah Sang (10.4 km) Chālā Khēl (11.2 km) Bāzī Khēl (11.4 km) Guḏalē Kêlay (11.7 km) Kārēz-e Gul Muḩammad (11.7 km)

Online Dating

Ghurfan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghurfan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghurfan, Afghanistan