-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Jar-e Garay

Map of Jar-e Garay Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garay Jar-e,Garaydzhari,Jar-e Garay,Jar-e Gaṟay, Jar-e Gaṟay

Jar-e Garay

Welcome to the Jar-e Garay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Gaṟay. See Jar-e Garay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Gaṟay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jar-e Garay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.70167/68.83167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:19
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Jar-e Garay
  •  
Places near Jar-e Garay
Kārēz-e Gul Muḩammad (0.8 km) Kārēz-e Muḩammad Rasūl (1.1 km) Kārēz-e Za‘farān (1.6 km) Sagay-e Pa‘īn (2.3 km) Sagay-e Bālā (2.7 km) Qaryah-ye Bēgum (2.7 km) Kutkay (2.9 km) Guḏalē Kêlay (3 km) Charkhaī (3 km) Kaj Kalā (3.1 km) Maṉē Kêlay (3.1 km) Bāzī Khēl (3.3 km) Apā Khān (3.6 km) Chālā Khēl (4.1 km) Kundur Khēl (4.2 km) ‘Omar Khān (4.2 km) Khwājah Khēl (4.5 km) Shaykhān (4.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Garay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Garay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Garay, Afghanistan