Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Isma`il Khel

Map of Isma`il Khel Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Esma`il Khel,Esma`il Kheyl,Esmā‘īl Kheyl,Esmā‘īl Khēl,Isma`il Khel,Ismā‘īl Khēl,Smel'kheyl',Smelkhel,Smel’kheyl’,Smēlkhēl, Ismā‘īl Khēl

Isma`il Khel

Welcome to the Isma`il Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ismā‘īl Khēl. See Isma`il Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ismā‘īl Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Isma`il Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:40
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Isma`il Khel
Places near Isma`il Khel
Ismā‘īl Khēl (0.3 km) Nāz̧ir Kalā (2.2 km) Tōr Wêrsêk (2.3 km) Ḏāg Kalā (3.5 km) Lāndē Kêlay (3.8 km) Mirā Jān Kêlay (3.8 km) Chināray (4.4 km) Pōrē Kêlay (4.4 km) Naray Kōṯ (5.1 km) Mirō (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Isma`il Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Isma`il Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Isma`il Khel, Afghanistan