-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → `Ibad

Map of `Ibad Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ibadl',Ibadl’,`Ebad,`Ibad,‘Ebād,‘Ibād, ‘Ibād

`Ibad

Welcome to the `Ibad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Ibād. See `Ibad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Ibād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of `Ibad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.90389/68.93611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:10
  • Sunrise: 05:42
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near `Ibad
  •  
Places near `Ibad
‘Ibād (0 km) Qaryah-ye Gul ‘Alam (0.5 km) Mullā Ḩaẕrat (1.6 km) Shāh Mazār (1.7 km) Dzadrān (1.9 km) ‘Īdō Khēl (2 km) Ẕiyā ud Dīn (2.3 km) Qaryah-ye Muhammad Shāh (2.3 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (2.7 km) Yōsuf Khēl (2.7 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩayyāt (2.7 km) Gagaṟ Khēl (2.8 km) Qaryah-ye Malik (2.9 km) Rustam Khēl (3 km) ‘Alādād Khēl (3.1 km) Qaryah-ye Shākī (3.4 km) Pandī Pā‘īn (3.6 km) Nā’ib Khēl (3.6 km)

Online Dating

`Ibad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Ibad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Ibad, Afghanistan