-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Durwo

Map of Durwo Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Durvu,Durwa,Durwah,Durwo,Durwō,Ḏuṟwa,Ḏuṟwo, Durwō

Durwo

Welcome to the Durwo google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Durwō. See Durwo photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Durwō area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Durwo
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.13966/69.30111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:03
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Durwo
  •  
Places near Durwo

Online Dating

Durwo Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Durwo, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Durwo, Afghanistan