Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Deh-e Shaykh

Map of Deh-e Shaykh Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Deh-e Shaykh,Deh-e Sheykh,Dehe Saykh,Dehe Šaykh,Dekhi-Sheykh, Deh-e Shaykh

Deh-e Shaykh

Welcome to the Deh-e Shaykh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Deh-e Shaykh. See Deh-e Shaykh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Deh-e Shaykh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Deh-e Shaykh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:32
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Deh-e Shaykh
Places near Deh-e Shaykh
Deh-e Shaykh (0.1 km) Z̄aqūm Khēl (1.2 km) Sar Biland (1.3 km) Qaryah-ye Gul Muhammad (1.4 km) Shāghāsī (1.8 km) Kashmīrī Pā‘īn (1.8 km) Rājān (2.1 km) Ma‘şūm Shāh (2.3 km) Bilāl (2.4 km) Barakī Barak (2.4 km) Barakī (2.5 km) Wāwā Khēl (2.6 km) Kaṯah Pāy (2.7 km) Kashmīrī Bālā (2.8 km) Kākā Khēl (2.8 km) Jowgi (3 km) Nā’ib Khēl (3.1 km) Aḩmadak (3.3 km)

Online Dating

Deh-e Shaykh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Deh-e Shaykh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Deh-e Shaykh, Afghanistan