Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Darya Khan

Map of Darya Khan Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dar'yakhan,Darya Khan,Daryakhan,Daryā Khān,Daryākhān,Dar’yakhan, Daryā Khān

Darya Khan

Welcome to the Darya Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā Khān. See Darya Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darya Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:45
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Darya Khan
Places near Darya Khan

Online Dating

Darya Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darya Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya Khan, Afghanistan