-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Darkh

Map of Darkh Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darkh,Ḏaṟkh, Ḏaṟkh

Darkh

Welcome to the Darkh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏaṟkh. See Darkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏaṟkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.05778/69.30694
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:18
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Darkh
  •  
Places near Darkh

Online Dating

Darkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darkh, Afghanistan