Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Dag Kala

Map of Dag Kala Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dag Kala,Dagkala,Dāg Kalā,Ḏāg Kalā, Ḏāg Kalā

Dag Kala

Welcome to the Dag Kala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḏāg Kalā. See Dag Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḏāg Kalā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dag Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:13
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Dag Kala
Places near Dag Kala

Online Dating

Dag Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dag Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dag Kala, Afghanistan