Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Dabar-e Alu-ye Bala

Map of Dabar-e Alu-ye Bala Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dabar-e Alu-ye Bala,Dabar-e Ālū-ye Bālā,Dabare Aluy Bala,Dabare Ālūy Bālā,Dabari-Aluy-Bala, Dabar-e Ālū-ye Bālā

Dabar-e Alu-ye Bala

Welcome to the Dabar-e Alu-ye Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dabar-e Ālū-ye Bālā. See Dabar-e Alu-ye Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dabar-e Ālū-ye Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Dabar-e Alu-ye Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:09
  • Sunrise: 05:57
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Dabar-e Alu-ye Bala
Places near Dabar-e Alu-ye Bala
Dabar-e Ālū-ye Bālā (0 km) Dabar-e Raḩīm ‘Alī (1.3 km) Dabar-e Khwājah (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Amr ud Dīn (2.2 km) Argān (2.6 km) Dabar-e Ālū-ye Pā’īn (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sulaīmān (3 km) Shash Qal‘ah (3.2 km) Āhingarān (3.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ra’īs (3.9 km) ‘Alādād Khēl (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sar Mu‘alim (4.1 km) Banḏōkah (4.5 km) Yōsuf Khēl (4.8 km) Mullā ‘Alīm (5 km) Mullākaī (5.1 km) ‘Īdō Khēl (5.2 km) Nāwêr (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Dabar-e Alu-ye Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dabar-e Alu-ye Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dabar-e Alu-ye Bala, Afghanistan