-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Chewi

Map of Chewi Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cewi,Chewi,Chêwī,Gora Chivi,chwy,Čewi,چوی, Chewi

Chewi

Welcome to the Chewi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chewi. See Chewi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chewi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Chewi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.95722/69.39111
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:27
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Chewi
  •  
Places near Chewi

Online Dating

Chewi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chewi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chewi, Afghanistan