-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Chawney

Map of Chawney Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cawney,Chaunay,Chawney,Chowney,Chowṉêy,chwny,Čawněy,چونی, Chawney

Chawney

Welcome to the Chawney google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chawney. See Chawney photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chawney area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Chawney
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.875/69.13806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:44
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Chawney
  •  
Places near Chawney

Online Dating

Chawney Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Chawney, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chawney, Afghanistan