Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Gory Charton

Map of Gory Charton Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carton,Chartun,Chaṟtūn,Gory Charton,chrtwn,Čarton,چرتون, Gory Charton

Gory Charton

Welcome to the Gory Charton google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gory Charton. See Gory Charton photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gory Charton area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gory Charton
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:20
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Gory Charton
Places near Gory Charton

Online Dating

Gory Charton Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gory Charton, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gory Charton, Afghanistan