Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Charkh

Map of Charkh Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Carkh,Charkh,Čarkh, Charkh


Welcome to the Charkh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Charkh. See Charkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Charkh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Charkh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:49
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Charkh
Places near Charkh

Online Dating

Charkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Charkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Charkh, Afghanistan