Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Jar-e Charah

Map of Jar-e Charah Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chara,Jar-e Chara,Jar-e Charah,Jare Cara,Jare Čara, Jar-e Charah

Jar-e Charah

Welcome to the Jar-e Charah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Charah. See Jar-e Charah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Charah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jar-e Charah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:21
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Jar-e Charah
Places near Jar-e Charah

Online Dating

Jar-e Charah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Charah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Charah, Afghanistan