Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Chala Khel

Map of Chala Khel Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Calakhel,Chala Khel,Chala Kheyl,Chalakhel,Chalakheyl',Chalakheyl’,Chālā Kheyl,Chālā Khēl,Chālākhēl,Čālākhēl, Chālā Khēl

Chala Khel

Welcome to the Chala Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Chālā Khēl. See Chala Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Chālā Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Chala Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:52
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Chala Khel
Places near Chala Khel

Online Dating

Chala Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Chala Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Chala Khel, Afghanistan