-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Baraki

Map of Baraki Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bar Rajan,Baraki,Baraki Rajan,Baraki Rijan,Barakī,Barakī Rājān,Barqi Rajan,Barqi Rājan, Barakī

Baraki

Welcome to the Baraki google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Barakī. See Baraki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Barakī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Baraki
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.93972/68.92194
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:38
  • Sunrise: 04:44
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Baraki
  •  
Places near Baraki
Barakī (0 km) Nā’ib Khēl (0.6 km) Rājān (1.1 km) Qaryah-ye Gul Muhammad (1.3 km) Shāghāsī (1.5 km) Qaryah-ye Malik (1.8 km) Kashmīrī Pā‘īn (1.8 km) Shērjān (1.8 km) Kaṯah Pāy (1.9 km) Qaryah-ye Muhammad Shāh (1.9 km) Bilāl (1.9 km) Ma‘şūm Shāh (2 km) Mullā Khēl (2 km) Malik (2.3 km) Z̄aqūm Khēl (2.4 km) Pandī Pā‘īn (2.4 km) Kashmīrī Bālā (2.4 km) Sar Biland (2.4 km)

Online Dating

Baraki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Baraki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baraki, Afghanistan