Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Bandokah

Map of Bandokah Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bandoka,Bandokah,Bandowkah,Bandōka,Bandōkah, Bandōkah


Welcome to the Bandokah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bandōkah. See Bandokah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bandōkah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Bandokah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:48
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Bandokah
Places near Bandokah
Banḏōkah (0.2 km) Āhingarān (0.9 km) Chamār Khēl (0.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīrak (1 km) Mullā ‘Alīm (1.1 km) Mūrōm Bēg (1.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (1.4 km) Shash Qal‘ah (1.4 km) Malik Khān Shīrīn (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ra’īs (1.5 km) Mullākaī (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sulaīmān (1.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rustam (1.8 km) Charkh (1.9 km) Nowshād (2.1 km) Argān (2.1 km) Nāwêr (2.2 km) Garm Ōbêh (2.2 km)

Online Dating

Bandokah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bandokah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bandokah, Afghanistan