Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Logar → Baggay

Map of Baggay Velayat Logar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Baggay,Baghgai,Baghgay,Bāghgay,Bāghgaī,baghgy,باغگی, Baggay


Welcome to the Baggay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Logar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Baggay. See Baggay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Baggay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Baggay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Logar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:42
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Baggay
Places near Baggay

Online Dating

Baggay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Baggay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Baggay, Afghanistan